NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Phoenix 11/6/14 Results

Race: NKNPSW Phoenix 11/6/14

PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF)

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 99 Nick Drake * NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 103 48 5 Running
2 6 20 Gray Gaulding Krispy Kreme Chevrolet 103 42   Running
3 4 00 Cole Custer NAPA Auto Parts/Haas Automation Chevrolet 103 41   Running
4 3 97 Jesse Little NASCAR Technical Institute/Lyric/E-W Shrine Game 103 40   Running
5 9 9 Dylan Lupton Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Eibach Springs Ford 103 39   Running
6 8 17 David Mayhew MMI Services/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 103 38   Running
7 19 81 D.J. Kennington Northern Provincial Pipelines Dodge 103 37   Running
8 20 8 Johnny Borneman SakTea Chevrolet 103 36   Running
9 11 26 Greg Pursley GPM/Star Nursery/ Real Water Ford 103 35   Running
10 21 33 Jamie Krzysik * Krown-Pel Ventures Canada Toyota 103 34   Running
11 14 42 Taylor Cuzick Freightliner of Arizona Chevrolet 103 33   Running
12 26 5 Thomas Martin Med Active Relief for Dry Mouth/Racers Drive 103 32   Running
13 25 18 Bill Kann * Interstate Batteries Toyota 103 31   Running
14 13 83 Kelly Admiraal * Western Camp Services Chevrolet 103 30   Running
15 5 22 Austin Hill * A&D Welding/Don Rich Ford/SRI Ford 103 29   Running
16 23 44 Austin Reed * Approved Memory/GHA Technology Toyota 102 28   Running
17 29 84 Rich DeLong III * Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 102 27   Running
18 22 11 Justin Funkhouser Med Active Relief for Dry Mouth/Racers Drive 102 26   Running
19 15 61 Brett Thompson Blu.lng/61 Logistics LLC Chevrolet 101 25   Running
20 10 16 Brandon McReynolds NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 101 24   Running
21 28 38 Wendell Chavous * Vydox Chevrolet 100 23   Running
22 16 25 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters/H20 Fire Protection Toyota 99 22   Running
23 24 36 Hannah Newhouse * BOISESTATE/RTTI TRUCKING Toyota 97 21   Running
24 18 12 Giles Thornton TTC Racing Ford 95 20   Running
25 27 30 John Wood Platinum Motors Toyota 93 19   Running
26 17 14 J.J. Haley * Braun Auto Group Chevrolet 63 18   Engine
27 2 27 Kyle Benjamin * Eibach Springs Ford 51 17   Overheating
28 32 35 J.D. White * "W" Energy Drink /Santan Hyundai Chevrolet 61 16   Engine
29 12 21 Jay Beasley * Jay Beasley Racing Chevrolet 32 15   Accident
30 7 6 James Bickford * Sunrise Ford/Interstate Plastics/Lucas Oil Ford 32 14   Accident
31 30 15 Jack Sellers Med Active Relief for Dry Mouth/Racers Drive 30 13   Accident
32 31 54 Zack Huffman * Philpott Race Cars Toyota 7 12   Distributor

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: 
Nick Drake *      Time: 27.316 Seconds      Speed: 131.791 mph
Time of Race: 1 hrs., 25 mins, 12 secs      Average Speed: 72.535 mph      Margin of Victory: .361 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 3-5; 14-17; 33-36; 51; 80-88; 96-100.  6 for 26 laps.
Lap Leaders: Nick Drake * 1-103.
Total Laps Led: Nick Drake * 103.  0 changes involving 1 drivers.

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
COORS LIGHT POLE AWARD:
Nick Drake, 99 NAPA Auto Parts Toyota
AUTOLITE IRIDIUM XP LAP LEADER:  Nick Drake, 99 NAPA Auto Parts Toyota
COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE:  Thomas Martin, 5 Med Active Relief for Dry Mouth/Racers Drive Chevrolet 
SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE:  Nick Drake, 99 NAPA Auto Parts Toyota

Top 10 Driver Points: Greg Pursley 577, Dylan Lupton 560, David Mayhew 540, Brandon McReynolds 538, James Bickford * 486, Thomas Martin 463, John Wood 412, Rich DeLong III * 397, Jack Sellers 363, Anthony Giannone 288

* Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender