NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Sonoma 6/27/15 Results

Race: NKNPS West Sonoma 6/27/15

PRINTABLE VERSION (PDF)

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 17 David Mayhew MMI Racing/Ron's Read Ends/Pour House Chevrolet 68 47 4 Running
2 3 52 Dalton Sargeant * GALT Chevrolet 68 44 2 Running
3 11 5 J.J. Haley * Braun Auto Chevrolet 68 41   Running
4 7 9 Ryan Partridge * Sunrise Ford/Eibach Springs/Lucas Oil Ford 68 40   Running
5 2 91 William Byron * Liberty University Chevrolet 68 39   Running
6 6 40 Austin Dillon K&L Ready Mix Chevrolet 68 38   Running
7 12 7 Noah Gragson * AlertID/Colliers International Ford 68 37   Running
8 5 21 Alex Schutte * Proficio Chevrolet 68 36   Running
9 13 0 Cole Custer NAPA Auto Parts/Haas Automation Toyota 68 35   Running
10 9 60 Trevor Bayne AdvoCare Ford 68 34   Running
11 34 8 Johnny Borneman Twisted X Boots/Jeff Co Trans./Boreneman Trucking 68 33   Running
12 21 27 Gracin Raz * Trinity Energy Ford 68 32   Running
13 17 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters/H20 Fire Protection Toyota 68 31   Running
14 22 31 Johnny White * MMI Service Chevrolet 68 30   Running
15 10 55 Matt Tifft Federated Auto Parts/Special Olympics Toyota 68 29   Running
16 24 74 Luis Tyrrell Rodon Builders Chevrolet 68 28   Running
17 15 3 Kaz Grala * Kiklos Toyota 68 27   Running
18 16 5 Michael Shawhan * Click Away/BTM Motorswerks Chevrolet 68 26   Running
19 4 16 Brandon McReynolds NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 67 25   Accident
20 25 25 Tom Klauer Valley Relocation/Waste Erasers Chevrolet 67 24   Running
21 30 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 67 23   Running
22 37 36 Jim Weiler * RoddRenovations.com Ford 67 22   Running
23 31 33 Nicole Behar * Custom Welding & Fabrication Toyota 67 21   Running
24 18 11 Thomas Martin Shoo Away/Med Active Chevrolet 66 20   Running
25 35 14 Matt Levin * Port of Tucson Toyota 66 19   Running
26 33 6 John Wood Hollerans Perf./Idaho 208 Toyota 66 18   Running
27 28 18 Bill Kann B&B Motorsports Toyota 66 17   Running
28 8 6 James Bickford Sunrise Ford/Interstate Plastics Ford 66 16   Running
29 20 38 Dave Smith Baker Energy Team/Sonoma Harvest Dodge 65 15   Running
30 36 30 Ron Norman * Port of Tucson Ford 65 14   Running
31 38 15 Jack Sellers Med Active Relief for Dry Mouth/Racers Drive 63 13   Clutch
32 14 1 Jim Inglebright Federated Auto Parts Chevrolet 63 12   Running
33 26 61 Brett Thompson RTTI/61 Logistics/Blu.ING.com Chevrolet 59 11   Clutch
34 19 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Ford 35 10   Engine
35 29 47 Scott Ivie MSI Development Inc Toyota 31 9   Running
36 23 86 Tim Spurgeon * Kleen Blast/David's Racing Products Ford 25 8   Accident
37 32 51 Carlos Vieira 51 FIFTY Energy Drink Toyota 25 7   Clutch
38 27 2 Kyle Kelley Cooley Construction Chevrolet 0 6   Electrical

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: David Mayhew, Time: 77.957 Seconds, Speed: 91.897 mph
Time of Race: 2 hrs., 3 mins, 13 secs Average Speed: 65.894 mph Margin of Victory: .615 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 16-18 (Debri Turn 8 Free Pass 14); 26-31 (86 Accident turn 3/Break F Pass 14); 62-65 (38 spun Turn 7A F Pass 5). 3 for 13 laps. Lap Leaders: David Mayhew 1-2, Dalton Sargeant * 3-66, David Mayhew 67-68.
Total Laps Led: Dalton Sargeant * 64, David Mayhew 4. 2 changes involving 2 drivers.

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
Coors Light Pole Award -
#17 David Mayhew
Sunoco Rookie of the Race - #52 Dalton Sargeant
Coca-Cola Move of the Race - #8 Johnny Borneman
Autolite Iridium XP Lap Leader - #52 Dalton Sargeant
Ingersoll Rand Power Move - #17 David Mayhew

* Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender