NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS East Bristol 4/22/17 Entry List

Series: 
K&N Pro Series East

PRINTABLE VERSION

CAR DRIVER/HOMETOWN TEAM OWNER CREW CHIEF
2 Collin Cabre, Tampa, Fla. UTI/NTI Toyota Max Siegel Matt Bucher
04 Ronnie Bassett, Jr., Winston-Salem, N.C. Bassett Gutters and More Chevrolet Ronnie Bassett Kris Bowen
4 Chase Cabre, Tampa, Fla. * UTI/NTI Toyota Max Siegel Mark Green
5 Luis Rodriguez, Jr., Miami, Fla. * Troy Williams Racing/Peak Performance Chevrolet Troy Williams TBA
6 Ruben Garcia Jr., Mexico City, Mexico UTI/NTI Toyota Max Siegel Steve Plattenberger
9 TBA Next Gen./Peak Performance Chevrolet Troy Williams Teddy Brown
11 Ryan Truex, Mayetta, N.J. Otics Chevrolet Shigeaki Hattori Scott Zipadelli
12 Harrison Burton, Huntersville, N.C. DEX Imaging Toyota Matthew Miller Mardy Lindley
13 Hunter Baize, Bremen, Ky. Reynolds Wraps/Lightning Auto Sales Chevrolet Eric McClure Chris Carrier
14 Trey Hutchens, Lexington, N.C. TBA Chevrolet Bobby Hutchens Bobby Hutchens Jr
16 Todd Gilliland, Sherrills Ford, N.C. NAPA Auto Parts Toyota Bill McAnally Chris Lawson
17 Chase Purdy, Meridian, Miss. * Bama Buggies Toyota David Gilliland Charles Barraclough
18 Sam Hunt, Midlothian, Va. Team HSR Toyota Sam Hunt TBA
19 Chuck Buchanan, Jr., Hildebran, N.C. Spring Drug Chevrolet Chuck Buchanan Craig Wood
23 J.P. Morgan, Mooresville, N.C. www.soldbyjackiemorgan.com Chevrolet J.P. Morgan James Beck
30 Tyler Dippel, Wallkill, N.Y. TyCar Ford Mark Rette Mark Rette
39 Chad Finchum, Knoxville, Tenn. Emory & Henry College/WEHC 90.7 FM Toyota Hal Martin Rick Ren II
40 Sheldon Creed, Alpine, Calif. * A.M. Ortega Toyota Mark McFarland Doug Howe
41 Vinnie Miller, Metamora, Mich. * MasterMFGInc.com Toyota Doug Fuller Jamie Jones
42 Jay Beasley, Las Vegas, Nev. Honda Generators Toyota Max Siegel John Allen
43 Zane Smith, Huntington Beach, Calif. * LaPazz Margaritas/Pro-Am Icon Vehicle Dynamics/Speed Vegas Toyota David Calabrese Bruce Cook
44 Dillon Bassett, Winston-Salem, N.C. Bassett Gutters and More Ford Ronnie Basset Skip Eyler
49 John Holleman, IV, Winston-Salem, N.C. Midway Mobile Storage Ford Zeno Marshall Jr Corey LaJoie
51 TBA Oakley Blacktop Chevrolet Thomas Oakley TBA
54 Riley Herbst, Las Vegas, Nev. NOS Energy/UFC Gym Toyota Bill McAnally Shannon Rursch
66 Reid Wilson, Huntersville, N.C. * TruNorth Warranty Programs Chevrolet Barry Wilson Andrew Abbott
71 Eddie MacDonald, Rowley, Mass. Grimm Construction Chevrolet Rob Grimm Rollie Lachance Jr.
88 Julia Landauer, New York, N.Y. One Love Foundation Ford Troy Cline TBA
96 Spencer Davis, Dawsonville, Ga. Davis Poultry Toyota Ben Kennedy Mike Fritts
97 Jesse Little, Sherrills Ford, N.C. NASCAR Technical Institute Toyota Jason Little Jason Little

* - Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender