NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss
First-Time Winners By Year: K&N Pro East

March 30, 2016 - 1:40pm
YEAR DRIVER YEAR DRIVER YEAR DRIVER
1987 Billy Clark (Oxford, April) 1996 Steve Park (Loudon, June) 2010 Darrell Wallace, Jr. (Greenville, March)
1987 Chuck Bown (Seekonk, May) 1996 Brad Leighton (Loudon, July) 2010 Max Gresham (South Boston)
1987 Bruce Haley (Oxford, May) 1996 Ted Christopher (Loudon, Sept.) 2010 Andrew Ranger (Lime Rock)
1987 Bobby Dragon (Clearfield, June) 1996 Jeff Fuller (Thompson, Sept.) 2010 Ty Dillon (Gresham)
1987 Kelly Moore (Jennerstown, June)        
1987 Mike Weeden (Star, July) 1997 Kip Stockwell (Thunder Road, Aug.) 2011 Sergio Peña (South Boston)
1987 Jamie Aube (Oxford, July) - Combo with Busch Series        
1987 Tommy Houston (Stafford, July) 1998 Tom Carey, Jr. (Riverside Park, May) 2012 Nelson Piquet, Jr. (Bristol)
1987 Dale Shaw (Holland, July) 1998 Rick Fuller (Stafford, July) 2012 Chase Elliott (Iowa)
1987 Jimmy Spencer (Tioga, Aug.) 1998 Kim Baker (Watkins Glen, Aug.) 2012 Corey LaJoie (Bowman-Gray)
1987 Ralph Nason (Unity, Aug.) 1998 Tracy Gordon (Thunder Road, Sept.) 2012 Kyle Larson (Gresham)
1987 Joey Kourafas (Owego, Sept.)     2012 Cale Conley (Columbus)
1987 Rick Martin (Seekonk, Sept.) 1999 Bryan Wall (Holland, June) 2012 Tyler Reddick (Rockingham)
    1999 Dennis Demers (Stafford, July)    
1988 Pete Silva (Monadnock, May)     2013 Dylan Kwasniewski (Bristol)
1988 Mike Rowe (Oxford, May) 2000 Martin Truex, Jr. (Loudon, July) 2013 Brandon Gdovic (Greenville)
1988 Larry Caron (Star, June) 2000 Mike Johnson (Stafford, July) 2013 Ben Kennedy (Pensacola)
1988 Dick McCabe (Oxford, July) - Combo with Busch Series     2013 Ryan Gifford (Richmond)
1988 Robbie Crouch (Oxford, Aug.) 2001 Mike Olsen (Beech Ridge, June) 2013 Daniel Suárez (Columbus)
    2001 Matt Kobyluck (Nazareth, Aug.) 2013 Cole Custer (Iowa)
1989 Joe Bessey (Riverside Park, Aug.) 2001 Dale Quarterley (Beech Ridge, Sept.) 2013 Austin Hill (Dover)
           
1990 Ricky Craven (Thompson, Aug.) 2002 Eddie MacDonald (Beech Ridge, Sept.) 2014 Ben Rhoades (Greenvillle)
1990 Mike McLaughlin (Loudon, Sept.) 2002 Denny Doyle (Lime Rock, Oct.) 2014 Jesse Little (Loudon)
1990 Ken Bouchard (Thompson, Sept.)     2014 Brandon Jones (Iowa)
    2003 Joey McCarthy (Holland, June) 2014 Scott Heckert (Watkins Glen)
1991 Mike Stefanik (Stafford, June) 2003 Brian Hoar (Thunder Road, Aug.)    
        2015 William Byron (Greenville)
1992 Stub Fadden (Monadnock, May) 2005 Ryan Moore (Lake Erie, July) 2015 Kyle Benjamin (Bristol)
1992 Dave Dion (Oxford, June)     2015 Rico Abreu (Columbus)
1992 Bobby Gada (Riverside Park, Aug.) 2006 Sean Caisse (Greenville, June) 2015 Dillon Bassett (Smithton)
1992 Tony Hirschman (Oxford, Sept.) 2006 Bryon Chew (Holland, June) 2015 Collin Cabre (Dover)
    2006 Tim Andrews (Dover, Sept.)    
1993 Brian Ross (Holland, May) 2006 Ruben Pardo (Lime Rock, Sept.) 2016 Todd Gilliland (New Smyrna)
1993 Ken Schrader (Lime Rock, Oct.)     2016 Tyler Dippel (Mobile)
    2007 Joey Logano (Greenville, April) 2016 Justin Haley (Greenville)
1994 Jerry Marquis (Monadnock, May) 2007 Rogelio Lopez (Nashville Fairgrounds, July) 2016 Chad Finchum (Bristol)
1994 Andy Santerre (Williamson, May)     2016 Austin Cindric (VIR) 
1994 John Preston (Holland, May) 2008 Austin Dillon (Greenville, April) 2016 Spencer Davis (Dominion)
1994 Butch Leitzinger (Watkins Glen, June) 2008 Brian Ickler (Iowa, May) 2016 Noah Gragson (Stafford)
1994 Martin Truex, Sr. (Loudon, July) 2008 Trevor Bayne (Thompson, July)    
1994 Glenn Sullivan (Wiscasset, July) 2008 Aric Almirola (Dover, Sept.)    
1994 Keith Lamell (Stafford, July) 2008 Peyton Sellers (Stafford, Sept.)    
1994 Tom Rosati (White Mountain, Aug.)        
    2009 Matt DiBenedetto (Tri-County, April)    
1995 Tom Bolles (Stafford, Sept.) 2009 Kyle Busch (Iowa, May)    
    2009 Brett Moffitt (South Boston, May)    
    2009 Ryan Truex (Watkins Glen, June)