NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NPMxS Aguascalientes 16/07/17 Practice

Series: 
Mexico Series

THIRD PRACTICE (SATURDAY)

POS CAR DRIVER TEAM LAPS TIME DIFF IN LAP
1 6 Rogelio López Akron-Farmacias del Ahorro-Alpha Racing 22 24.259   16
2 20 Homero Richards Grupo Top-ZTE-Zapata 10 24.373 0.114 9
3 2 Abraham Calderón Arris -Telcel 27 24.481 0.222 20
4 11 Hugo Oliveras Monster Energy-3M-Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos 16 24.504 0.245 12
5 19 Héctor Aguirre Canel´s-Gama Elite 32 24.507 0.248 12
6 31 Jorge Goeters Cavall Sports-Asaint 24 24.509 0.250 19
7 48 Salvador de Alba Jr Sidral Aga Racing / Red Cola 27 24.579 0.320 25
8 28 Rubén Rovelo Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos-PPG 18 24.610 0.351 10
9 18 Rafael Martínez Canel´s 31 24.661 0.402 20
10 13 Alex "Dragón" González Motorcraft -Tuny 30 24.682 0.423 30
11 15 Rubén Pardo Citizen-Potosinos-La Btk 35 24.773 0.514 28
12 77 Xavi Razo La Costeña-Café Oro 31 24.809 0.550 31
13 46 Irwin Vences Vences-JV Motorsports 18 24.831 0.572 16
14 17 Luis Felipe Montaño Fedex-Telcel 33 24.876 0.617 22
15 26 Santiago Tovar Pennzzoil-Potosinos-Under Armour 32 24.878 0.619 4
16 08 José Luis Ramírez Airbit-Telcel-Infinitum-Prestoflam 34 24.894 0.635 30
17 4 Enrique Baca Peak 37 25.049 0.790 13
18 88 Elliot Van Rankin Farmacias del Ahorro-Alpha Racing 12 25.052 0.793 12
19 45 Patricio Jourdain Red Cola-Sidral Aga Racing Team 32 25.081 0.822 31
20 7 Carlos Peralta La Costeña-Café Oro 31 25.090 0.831 25
21 68 Manolín Gutiérrez Apymsa-Grupo Gume 49 25.127 0.868 47
22 40 Michel Jourdain Jr Grupo Indi-Axalta 25 25.201 0.942 7
23 30 Víctor Barrales Haas Automation CNC 34 25.256 0.997 11
24 23 Freddy Tame Unicar Autopartes-Sagaji 27 25.265 1.006 18
25 36 Pepe Montaño Radice 35 25.278 1.019 25
26 07 Héctor Félix Lamx 31 25.491 1.232 7
27 37 Max González Amistad-Rancho El Fortín 41 25.762 1.503 31
28 16 Mike Sánchez Sika Racing 47 25.812 1.553 26
29 65 José González Gonher Pro One 15 29.325 5.066 12
 

SECOND PRACTICE (FRIDAY)

POS CAR DRIVER TEAM LAPS TIME DIFF IN LAP
1 28 Rubén Rovelo Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos-PPG 23 24.306   2
2 11 Hugo Oliveras Monster Energy-3M-Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos 27 24.327 0.021 4
3 20 Homero Richards Grupo Top-ZTE-Zapata 11 24.439 0.133 7
4 6 Rogelio López Akron-Farmacias del Ahorro-Alpha Racing 10 24.491 0.185 10
5 15 Rubén Pardo Citizen-Potosinos-La Btk 17 24.594 0.288 17
6 48 Salvador de Alba Jr Sidral Aga Racing / Red Cola 13 24.683 0.377 5
7 18 Rafa Martínez Canel´s 36 24.684 0.378 32
8 31 Jorge Goeters Cavall Sports-Asaint 12 24.723 0.417 4
9 19 Héctor Aguirre Canel´s-Gama Elite 42 24.829 0.523 25
10 2 Abraham Calderón Arris -Telcel 36 24.835 0.529 33
11 46 Irwin Vences Vences-JV Motorsports 15 24.847 0.541 9
12 08 José Luis Ramírez Airbit-Telcel-Infinitum-Prestoflam 48 24.859 0.553 39
13 13 Alex "Dragón" González Motorcraft -Tuny 51 24.909 0.603 45
14 23 Freddy Tame Unicar Autopartes-Sagaji 37 24.994 0.688 36
15 77 Xavi Razo La Costeña-Café Oro 9 25.069 0.763 9
16 26 Santiago Tovar Pennzzoil-Potosinos-Under Armour 11 25.088 0.782 11
17 40 Michel Jourdain Jr Grupo Indi-Axalta 31 25.110 0.804 10
18 17 Luis Felipe Montaño Fedex-Telcel 35 25.150 0.844 31
19 07 Héctor Félix Lamx 46 25.237 0.931 36
20 4 Enrique Baca Peak 50 25.295 0.989 46
21 7 Óscar Peralta La Costeña-Café Oro 18 25.302 0.996 4
22 30 Víctor Barrales Haas Automation CNC 25 26.361 2.055 8
23 45 Patricio Jourdain Red Cola-Sidral Aga Racing Team 2 29.055 4.749 1
24 37 Max González Amistad-Rancho el Fortín       0
25 65 José González Gonher Pro One       0
 


FIRST PRACTICE (FRIDAY)

POS CAR DRIVER TEAM LAPS TIME DIFF IN LAP
1 15 Rubén Pardo Citizen-Potosinos-La Btk 10 24.467   10
2 28 Rubén Rovelo Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos-PPG 14 24.469 0.002 14
3 20 Homero Richards Grupo Top-ZTE-Zapata 14 24.510 0.043 14
4 6 Rogelio López Akron-Farmacias del Ahorro-Alpha Racing 19 24.588 0.090 13
5 11 Hugo Oliveras Monster Energy-3M-Grupo Top-ZTE-Potosinos 16 24.557 0.121 13
6 48 Salvador de Alba Jr Sidral Aga Racing / Red Cola 43 24.729 0.262 29
7 46 Irwin Vences Vences-JV Motorsports 28 24.731 0.264 28
8 31 Jorge Goeters Cavall Sports-Asaint 11 24.892 0.425 11
9 26 Santiago Tovar Pennzzoil-Potosinos-Under Armour 28 24.926 0.459 22
10 18 Rafa Martínez Canel´s 65 24.999 0.532 52
11 19 Héctor Aguirre Canel´s-Gama Elite 43 25.038 0.571 42
12 13 Alex "Dragón" González Motorcraft -Tuny 76 25.053 0.586 53
13 2 Abraham Calderón Arris -Telcel 14 25.069 0.602 8
14 08 José Luis Ramírez Airbit-Telcel-Infinitum-Prestoflam 29 25.115 0.648 22
15 23 Freddy Tame Unicar Autopartes-Sagaji 49 25.176 0.709 46
16 4 Enrique Baca Peak 51 25.355 0.888 38
17 07 Héctor Félix Lamx 33 25.445 0.978 14
18 17 Luis Felipe Montaño Fedex-Telcel 21 25.461 0.994 15
19 45 Patricio Jourdain Red Cola-Sidral Aga Racing Team 39 25.585 1.118 35
20 77 Xavi Razo La Costeña-Café Oro 25 25.639 1.172 8
21 30 Víctor Barrales Haas Automation CNC 30 25.653 1.186 24
22 40 Michael Jourdain Jr Grupo Indi-Axalta 34 25.915 1.448 31
23 68 Manolín Gutiérrez Apymsa-Grupo Gume 35 25.94 1.473 25
24 36 Pepe Montaño Radice 10 26.092 1.625 8
25 37 Max González Amistad-Rancho el Fortín 1     0