Whelen Euro Series

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss
Diverse Paths
Lead Six Drivers To Top Honor
Night of Champions Recognizes Touring Series Titlest
Kumpen
Edges Haley For Champion Karting Honors
Bowling & Rickey Team Up To Win Media Race At GoPro Motorplex
QUALIFYING
Day And Gardel Take The Pole
The Israeli Will Start Alongside Points Leader Gabillon For Race 1
PIT BOX
Champion In Waiting
Lapcevich Primed To Make History Saturday At Kawartha
NWES Penalty Report
Tours Speedway

2017 Schedule/Results

DATE RACE/VENUE POLE WINNER RACE DAY LINKS
Apr 8 ELITE 1 Round 1 - Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Borja Garcia Borja Garcia Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 8 ELITE 2 Round 1 - Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Thomas Ferrando Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 9 ELITE 1 Round 2 – Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Frederic Gabillon Borja Garcia Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 9 ELITE 2 Round 2 - Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Thomas Ferrando Ulysse Delsaux Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 10 ELITE 1 Round 3 - American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 10 ELITE 2 Round 3 - American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Guillaume Dumarey Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 11 ELITE 1 Round 4 - American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Anthony Kumpen Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 11 ELITE 2 Round 4 - American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Thomas Ferrando Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 15 ELITE 1 Round 5 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 15 ELITE 2 Round 5 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Guillaume Dumarey Felipe Rabello Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 16 ELITE 1 Round 6 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Borja Garcia Borja Garcia Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 16 ELITE 2 Round 6 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Felipe Rabello Felipe Rabello Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 29 ELITE 1 Round 7 - American Fan Fest
Hockenheimring
Alon Day Borja Garcia Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 29 ELITE 2 Round 7 - American Fan Fest
Hockenheimring
Ulysse Delsaux Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 30 ELITE 1 Round 8 - American Fan Fest
Hockenheimring
Alon Day Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jul 30 ELITE 2 Round 8 - American Fan Fest
Hockenheimring
Felipe Rabello Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 16 ELITE 1 Semi Final 1 - American NASCAR Weekend
Autodromo di Franciacorta
Frederic Gabillon Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 16 ELITE 2 Semi Final 1 - American NASCAR Weekend
Autodromo di Franciacorta
Ulysse Delsaux Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 17 ELITE 1 Semi Final 2 - American NASCAR Weekend
Autodromo di Franciacorta
Alon Day Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 17 ELITE 2 Semi Final 2 - American NASCAR Weekend
Autodromo di Franciacorta
Denny Zardo Denny Zardo Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 14 ELITE 1 Final 1 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Alon Day Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 14 ELITE 2 Final 1 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Thomas Ferrando Thomas Ferrando Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 15 ELITE 1 Final 2 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Alon Day Marc Goossens Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 15 ELITE 2 Final 2 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Guillaume Dumarey Guillaume Deflandre Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap

* Denotes Rookie
# Qualifying cancelled; Field set per rule book

 

ELITE Club Division

DATE RACE WINNER RESULTS REPORT
Apr 7 Valencia NASCAR Fest - Circuit Ricardo Tormo Alfredo Cardoso Results Report
Jul 28 NASCAR Fan Fest - Hockenheimring Alfredo Cardoso Results Report
Sep 15 American Weekend Semi Finals - Franciacorta Robert Schönau Results Report
Oct 13 American Festival Finals - Circuit Zolder Yann Schar Results Report