NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT Stafford 10/1/17 Results

Race: NWMT Stafford 10/1/17

FOR PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF) 

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 18 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing Chevrolet 150 47 4 Running
2 1 6 Ryan Preece T.S. Haulers Chevrolet 150 44 2 Running
3 3 85 Ron Silk Stuarts Automotiive/J&R Pre-Cast Chevrolet 150 41   Running
4 8 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection/Evolution Sports Chevrolet 150 40   Running
5 4 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing Ford 150 39   Running
6 15 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet 150 38   Running
7 2 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools/Dunleavy/AJ Romano Chevrolet 150 37   Running
8 10 44 Bobby Santos Sully Tinio/Brendan Kelley Music Chevrolet 150 36   Running
9 17 46 Craig Lutz Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet 150 35   Running
10 6 22 Kyle Bonsignore Snap-On Tools/Checker Perf Chevrolet 150 34   Running
11 13 92 Anthony Nocella Nocella Paving/Airgas Chevrolet 150 33   Running
12 9 36 Dave Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise Chevrolet 150 32   Running
13 27 24 Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing Chevrolet 150 31   Running
14 7 0 Jon McKennedy Brady Bunch Racing/Copeland Toyota Chevrolet 149 30   Running
15 23 39 Calvin Carroll * Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty Chevrolet 148 29   Running
16 20 38 Kyle Ellwood Perf Engines/Kendall Oil/Ryan's Chevrolet 148 28   Running
17 19 63 Austin Pickens * LFR Chassis Chevrolet 148 27   Running
18 21 18 Ken Heagy Buoy One Seafood Chevrolet 147 26   Running
19 11 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East/Fast Track Elect/Hughes Motors 147 25   Running
20 22 33 Wade Cole Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil Ford 145 24   Running
21 24 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape /TRC Electric Chevrolet 144 23   Running
22 25 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil Chevrolet 143 22   Running
23 5 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/JDL/USNE Chevrolet 141 21   Running
24 12 21 Ronnie Williams * Gershow Recycling Chevrolet 136 21 1 Right front
25 14 82 Woody Pitkat Horton Avenue Materials Chevrolet 127 19   Rear End
26 26 78 Walter Sutcliffe Jr. * Last Minute Racing Chevrolet 74 18   Clutch
27 16 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools Ford 52 17   Fuel Pump

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: Ryan Preece, Time: 18.513 Seconds, Speed: 97.229 mph
Time of Race: 1 hrs., 1 mins, 46 secs Average Speed: 72.855 mph Margin of Victory: 0.389 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 5-8; 55-59; 112-118; 122-125; 127-131.  5 for 25 laps.
Lap Leaders: Ryan Preece 1-115, Eric Goodale 116, Ronnie Williams * 117-119, Eric Goodale 120-125, Ryan Preece 126-146, Eric Goodale 147-150.
Total Laps Led: Ryan Preece 136, Eric Goodale 11, Ronnie Williams * 3.  5 changes involving 3 drivers.

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE AWARD:  Eric Goodale, 58 GAF Roofing Chevrolet
COORS LIGHT POLICE AWARD:  Ryan Preece, 6 T.S. Haulers Chevrolet
DURALAST GT BREAK OF THE RACE AWARD:  Ryan Preece, 6 T.S. Haulers Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE FASTEST LAP AWARD:  Chase Dowling, 15 15-40 Connection/Evolution Sports Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE LAP LEADER AWARD:  Ryan Preece, 6 T.S. Haulers Chevrolet
HOOSIER TIRE MOST IMPROVED AWARD:  Calvin Carroll *, 39 Power with Prestige/Cruising w/Betty Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 10TH:  Kyle Bonsignore, 22 Snap-On Tools/Checker Perf Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 1ST:  Eric Goodale, 58 GAF Roofing Chevrolet
SUNOCO SPEC FUEL AWARD - 5TH:  Timmy Solomito, 16 Starrett Racing Ford
WHELEN ENGINEERING WINNER OF THE RACE AWARD:  Eric Goodale, 58 GAF Roofing Chevrolet

Top 10 Driver Points: Doug Coby 563, Justin Bonsignore 553, Timmy Solomito 551, Ryan Preece 544, Eric Goodale 538, Rowan Pennink 530, Dave Sapienza 475, Matt Swanson 454, Rob Summers 442, Craig Lutz 404

Next Race:Thompson

* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender