NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Phoenix 11/9/13 Results

Race: NKNPS West Phoenix 11/9/13

 

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 6 02 Gray Gaulding * Krispy Kreme Toyota 50 47 4 Running
2 5 97 Jesse Little * LYRIC Motion/NTI Chevrolet 50 42   Running
3 2 24 Cameron Hayley Cabinets by Hayley/GPM Ford 50 41   Running
4 11 17 David Mayhew MMI Services/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 50 40   Running
5 22 20 Brandon McReynolds NAPA Filters Toyota 50 39   Running
6 1 00 Cole Custer * Haas Automation Chevrolet 50 40 2 Running
7 13 83 Kelly Admiraal * Western Camp Services Chevrolet 50 37   Running
8 10 61 Brett Thompson RTTI/61 Logisitics Chevrolet 50 36   Running
9 3 21 Michael Self RCR/Golden Gate Meat Co. Chevrolet 50 35   Running
10 19 42 Taylor Cuzick Freightliner of Arizona Dodge 50 34   Running
11 14 89 Matt Tifft * IMC Marks Chevrolet 50 33   Running
12 8 8 Johnny Borneman SakTea/Red Line Oil Chevrolet 50 32   Running
13 17 77 Austin Wayne Self * AM Technical Solutions Dodge 50 31   Running
14 9 26 Greg Pursley GPM/Star Nursery/ Real Water Ford 50 30   Running
15 12 6 Derek Thorn Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Eibach Ford 50 29   Running
16 7 74 Luis Tyrrell * Team Tyrrell Chevrolet 50 28   Running
17 15 33 Brandon Jones * Rheem Chevrolet 50 27   Running
18 23 71 Daryl Harr i World Connect Chevrolet 50 26   Running
19 25 30 Jack Chisholm * Cooks Collision Toyota 50 25   Running
20 30 47 Scott Ivie MSI Development Inc Toyota 49 24   Running
21 4 16 Shane Golobic * NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 49 23   Running
22 28 14 John Wood Holleran Perf./Pegasus Trans. Toyota 48 22   Running
23 29 15 Brady Flaherty * Chopper Reality Ford 45 21   Running
24 16 12 Giles Thornton * TTC Racing Toyota 41 20   Running
25 27 2 Carl Harr West World Computers Chevrolet 25 19   Rear End
26 31 81 DJ Kennington Northern Provincial Pipelines Dodge 17 18   Electrical
27 21 99 Chase Briscoe * PEAK/T-Rex Toyota 14 17   Accident
28 20 9 Dylan Lupton * Vadio/Lupton Excavating/Sunrise Ford Ford 8 16   Accident
29 18 54 Anthony Giannone * MGP/Redline Signs Toyota 1 15   Accident
30 26 31 Bobby Runyan, Jr. * Bodybuilding.com Chevrolet 1 14   Accident
31 24 82 Braeden Havens Western Rail Chevrolet 0 13   Accident

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier:
Cole Custer *, Time: 26.887 Seconds, Speed: 133.894 mph
Failed to Qualify: (1) Rich DeLong, III * (#5).
Time of Race: 35 mins, 19 secs     Average Speed: 84.946 mph     Margin of Victory: 3.794 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 1-5 (Multi-car accident Front Stretch [None] <RED>); 27-31 (Spin Car #16 Turn 2 [47]).  2 for 10 laps.
Lap Leaders: Cole Custer * 1-49, Gray Gaulding * 50.
Total Laps Led: Cole Custer * 49, Gray Gaulding * 1.  1 changes involving 2 drivers.

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
21 MEANS 21 POLE AWARD BY COORS BREWING CO: Cole Custer *, 00 Haas Automation Chevrolet
COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE AWARD: Brandon McReynolds, 20 NAPA Filters  Toyota
CV PRODUCTS AWARD - 15TH PLACE: Derek Thorn, 6 Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Eibach Ford
CV PRODUCTS AWARD - 5TH PLACE: Brandon McReynolds, 20 NAPA Filters  Toyota
SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE AWARD: Gray Gaulding *, 02 Krispy Kreme Toyota

* Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender