NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NTASS 1/29/11 Late Model Unofficial Results

Race: NTASS 1/29/11 Irwindale
Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Total Award Status
1 1 45 Sean Woodside Apache Rental Group Chevrolet 51 $2,000 Running
2 2 30 Nick Joanides King Taco Chevrolet 51 1,700 Running
3 3 15 Brandon Davis Lupton Excavation/Race Car Factory/ACS 51 1,500 Running
4 20 41 Travis Irving Great Central Transport Chevrolet 51 1,400 Running
5 10 16 Matthew Hicks RBK Race Cars Chevrolet 51 1,300 Running
6 5 11 Kyle McGrady Phenix Ind. Chevrolet 51 1,250 Running
7 25 18 Taylor Cuzick Freightliner of Arizona Chevrolet 51 1,200 Running
8 16 05 Matt Scott BJB Enterprises/Double Tree Monrovia 51 1,100 Running
9 22 03 Taylor Miinch King Taco Chevrolet 51 1,000 Running
10 12 6 Kenny Smith Miller Environmental Chevrolet 51 850 Running
11 14 98 Glen Cook Cook Roofing Chevrolet 51 800 Running
12 21 31 Richie Altman Unlimited Motorsports Chevrolet 51 750 Running
13 13 90 Toni Marie McCray Westrux International/Race Car Factory 51 700 Running
14 19 22 Jonathon Gomez Century Boatland/Heritage Cattle Co. Chevrolet 51 650 Running
15 24 21 Kenny Smith Quick Pick Motorsports Ford 51 600 Running
16 11 56 Dylan Lupton Lupton Excavation/Race Car Factory/ACS 51 550 Running
17 23 27 John Moore JM Environmental/Golden St. Racing Chevrolet 51 500 Running
18 8 62 Darren Cheek Brendanns Irish Bar and Pub Chevrolet 50 450 Running
19 15 65 George Atkinson Jr. Atkinson and Associates Chevrolet 50 400 Running
20 4 50 Tim Huddleston Justice Brothers/Race Car Factory Chevrolet 45 300 Accident
21 6 17 Mike Johnson Speedway Transmission Toyota 45 200 Accident
22 7 4 Sean Bennett Bennett Excavation Ford 21 200 Engine
23 17 44 Chris Holloway Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 14 200 Accident
24 18 88 Dylan Hutchison Johnnie Walker Performance Center Dodge 5 200 Accident
25 9 99 Tim Smith California Equipment Rentals Chevrolet 0 200 DNS
 

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier:
 Brandon Davis, Time: 18.471 Seconds, Speed: 97.450 mph
Failed to Qualify: Cody Hodgson, Brandon Loverock, Adam Coonfield, Clay Wattenbarger, Brian Koski, Carlos Viera, Brian Richardson, David Hulsey, Greg Leonard, Marty Wallace.
Time of Race: 32 mins, 22 secs Average Speed: 47.271 mph Margin of Victory: .281 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 6-12; 14-18; 22-25; 37-40; 46-48.  5 for 23 laps.
Lap Leaders: Sean Woodside 1-51.
Total Laps Led: Sean Woodside 51.  0 changes involving 1 drivers.