NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Phoenix 11/10/12 Official Results

Race: NKNPS West Phoenix 11/10/12
Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 2 21 Michael Self Rockwell/Golden Gate Meat Chevrolet 50 48 5 Running
2 4 03 Dylan Kwasniewski Royal Purple/Rockstar Ford 50 42   Running
3 1 47 Cale Conley Tait Towers/Rock-It Cargo Toyota 50 41   Running
4 7 94 Chase Elliott Hendrickcars.com/Aaron's Chevrolet 50 40   Running
5 9 24 Cameron Hayley * Cabinets by Hayley Toyota 50 39   Running
6 11 26 Greg Pursley GPM/Star Nursery/ Real Water Ford 50 38   Running
7 20 17 David Mayhew MMI Services/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 50 37   Running
8 6 4 Bryan Ortiz * Putinka Vodka Toyota 50 36   Running
9 5 61 Brett Thompson RTTI/61 Logisitics Chevrolet 50 35   Running
10 10 96 Ben Kennedy NAPA Filters Toyota 50 34   Running
11 18 10 Dallas Montes * Bakersfield Jam/Lynch Oil Toyota 50 33   Running
12 17 16 Jonathon Gomez Telcel America/Acapulco Chevrolet 50 32   Running
13 15 9 Austin Dyne * William Rast/Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil Ford 50 31   Running
14 22 42 Taylor Cuzick * Freightliner of Arizona Chevrolet 50 30   Running
15 13 60 Braeden Havens * Western Rail Inc/Hilliard Chevrolet 50 29   Running
16 16 89 Brian Wong PECO Car Wash Systems Toyota 50 28   Running
17 12 52 Ryan Philpott 51 Fifty Energy Drink/Moto EFX Ford 50 27   Running
18 21 54 Anthony Giannone * K&N Air Filters/ MGP Chevrolet 50 26   Running
19 24 71 Daryl Harr i World Connect Chevrolet 50 25   Running
20 27 20 Eric Holmes NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 50 24   Running
21 19 22 Cassie Gannis * Mancavesite.org Chevrolet 50 23   Running
22 26 18 Billy Kann Interstate Batteries Toyota 50 22   Running
23 25 14 Travis Milburn Cooks Collision Toyota 49 21   Running
24 28 2 Carl Harr West World Computers Chevrolet 49 20   Running
25 23 38 Tommy Regan * Ultra Lube/National Tool Warehouse Ford 48 19   Running
26 29 30 John Wood Holleran's Performance Toyota 48 18   Running
27 3 6 Derek Thorn Sunrise Ford/Lucas Oil/Eibach Ford 47 17   Running
28 14 83 Kelly Admiraal * Honoring The Fallen Tribute Car Chevrolet 40 16   Running
29 8 8 Johnny Borneman Twisted X Boots/Red Line Oil Chevrolet 11 15   Accident
30 30 36 Griffin Steinfeld * Our Military Kids Ford 4 14   Clutch

RACE STATISTICS
Race Comments:
Prior to the green flag, the following drivers, under penalty, dropped from their original starting positions to the rear of the field for the reason indicated. #4 Bryan Ortiz (engine change); #83 Kelly Admiraal, #42 Taylor Cuzick, #30 John Wood (unapproved adjustment) and #20 Eric Holmes (backup car).
Fastest Qualifier: Cale Conley, Time: 27.405 Seconds, Speed: 131.363 mph
Failed to Qualify: (2) Josh Reaume * (#07), Ronnie Jay * (#33).
Time of Race:  28 mins, 19 secs Average Speed: 105.945 mph Margin of Victory: .740 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 23-25 (Car #14 spin Turn 2 [None]); 33-34 (Car #83 spin Turn 1 [18]).  2 for 5 laps.
Lap Leaders: Cale Conley-grid, Michael Self 1-50.
Total Laps Led: Michael Self 50.  1 changes involving 1 drivers.
Top 10 Driver Points: Dylan Kwasniewski 622, Greg Pursley 616, Derek Thorn 568, Eric Holmes 557, David Mayhew 548, Michael Self 541, Cameron
Hayley * 505, Austin Dyne * 487, Jonathon Gomez 478, Ryan Philpott 420
* Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender