NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Irwindale 3/25/17 Practice

Series: 
K&N Pro Series West

PRINTABLE VERSION: FIRST | FINAL

FINAL

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 9 Michael Self Lucas Oil/Eibach Springs/Sunrise Ford Ford 18.097 99.464 13 15  
2 6 Julia Landauer Lucas Oil, Eibach, Sunrise Ford Ford 18.317 98.269 21 23 0.220
3 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters Toyota 18.341 98.141 17 17 0.244
4 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 18.345 98.119 3 19 0.248
5 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Toyota 18.458 97.519 19 20 0.361
6 27 Garret Archer * Recruit 4 Business/Dirt Fish Ford 18.484 97.382 17 19 0.387
7 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 18.567 96.946 17 19 0.470
8 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson Chevrolet 18.567 96.946 19 21 0.470
9 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Toyota 18.585 96.852 30 32 0.488
10 10 Matt Levin Risk Management Chevrolet 18.705 96.231 5 29 0.608
11 7 Will Rodgers * Craft Beer Racing Ford 18.708 96.216 15 16 0.611
12 19 Derek Kraus* Carlyle Tools Toyota 18.744 96.031 14 20 0.647
13 61 Johnny Borneman III Borneman Trucking Ford 18.892 95.278 3 25 0.795
14 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/ Billtrite Sign/Becker Safety Ford 18.902 95.228 4 48 0.805
15 91 Dan O'Donnell * West Valley Engines Balancing Ford 19.140 94.044 2 9 1.043
16 30 Stafford Smith * Kart Idaho/Red List Group/Wax4Dads Ford 19.248 93.516 15 16 1.151
17 18 Bill Kann B&B Motorsport Toyota 19.304 93.245 7 41 1.207
18 36 Jesse Iwuji The Red List Group/Lights Out/Rabbit Coffee Chevrolet 19.343 93.057 18 28 1.246
19 14 Dan Phillippi * Next Level Physical Therapy, J127,Inc. Ford 19.464 92.478 21 35 1.367
20 11 Takuma Koga ASH+THEES-CKB-JKR Chevrolet 19.491 92.350 12 16 1.394
21 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 19.727 91.246 4 24 1.630

FIRST

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 18.454 97.54 3 23  
2 6 Julia Landauer Lucas Oil, Eibach, Sunrise Ford Ford 18.542 97.077 5 27 0.088
3 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters Toyota 18.557 96.998 21 23 0.103
4 9 Michael Self Lucas Oil/Eibach Springs/Sunrise Ford Ford 18.558 96.993 11 24 0.104
5 19 Derek Kraus* Carlyle Tools Toyota 18.631 96.613 26 32 0.177
6 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 18.769 95.903 10 22 0.315
7 27 Garret Archer * Recruit 4 Business/Dirt Fish Ford 18.773 95.882 31 37 0.319
8 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication Toyota 18.859 95.445 16 21 0.405
9 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson Chevrolet 18.884 95.319 27 28 0.43
10 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Cabinets Toyota 18.894 95.268 15 29 0.44
11 7 Will Rodgers * Craft Beer Racing Ford 18.9 95.238 26 33 0.446
12 61 Johnny Borneman III Borneman Trucking Ford 19.064 94.419 11 19 0.61
13 10 Matt Levin Risk Management Chevrolet 19.082 94.33 15 26 0.628
14 91 Dan O'Donnell West Valley Engines Balancing Ford 19.32 93.168 12 14 0.866
15 36 Jesse Iwuji The Red List Group/Lights Out/Rabbit Coffee Chevrolet 19.461 92.493 5 27 1.007
16 30 Stafford Smith Kart Idaho/Red List Group/Wax4Dads Ford 19.476 92.421 6 8 1.022
17 11 Takuma Koga ASH+THEES-CKB-JKR Chevrolet 19.591 91.879 17 24 1.137
18 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 19.635 91.673 33 37 1.181
19 38 Salvatore Iovino * Infinite Wireless Chevrolet 19.674 91.491 16 28 1.22
20 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/ Billtrite Sign/Becker Safety Ford 19.705 91.347 30 32 1.251
21 18 Bill Kann B&B Motorsport Toyota 19.81 90.863 50 51 1.356
22 14 Dan Phillippi * Next Level Physical Therapy, J127,Inc. Ford 20.264 88.827 9 25 1.81

* - Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year contender