NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT NWSMT Bristol 8/17/16 Practice

Series: 
Whelen Modified Tours

FINAL PRACTICE

PRINT VERSION

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 6 Ryan Preece TS Haulers/Riverhead Raceway 14.399 133.259 15 41  
2 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy's Repair/A&J Romano 14.434 132.936 56 57 0.035
3 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl 14.443 132.853 23 41 0.044
4 1 Burt Myers Remington SCT/Speedway Auto/Citrusafe 14.469 132.615 19 43 0.07
5 22 Kyle Bonsignore* Snap On Tools/Dunleavy's Repair/Arts Radiator 14.491 132.413 28 38 0.092
6 5 Todd Szegedy 15-40 Connection 14.51 132.24 36 37 0.111
7 7 Ryan Newman Menards/Aggressive Hydraulics 14.522 132.131 12 13 0.123
8 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing/RBSCorp. 14.525 132.103 32 33 0.126
9 7 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction 14.564 131.75 25 25 0.165
10 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 14.582 131.587 36 37 0.183
11 29 Brendon Bock Pro System Brakes/Meadow Brook Collison 14.615 131.29 31 35 0.216
12 41 Jimmy Blewett Starrett/Mayhew 14.634 131.119 3 20 0.235
13 9 Chase Dowling S&S Asphalt Paving/Dunleavy's 14.652 130.958 27 41 0.253
14 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials 14.655 130.931 25 27 0.256
15 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records 14.676 130.744 5 48 0.277
16 28 George Brunnhoelzl III Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer Repair/Comp. Tech 14.684 130.673 27 28 0.285
17 89 Matt Swanson* Spafco Race Chassis/FMR Racing 14.694 130.584 19 28 0.295
18 74 Bobby Measmer, Jr. Powerhouse Recycling/Lead 2 Real Estate 14.694 130.584 16 23 0.295
19 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals/R.B. Enterprises 14.709 130.451 5 42 0.31
20 21 J.R. Bertuccio Gershow Recycling 14.743 130.15 8 13 0.344
21 64 Rob Summers HTE/Dell Electric/Complete Const. 14.797 129.675 7 50 0.398
22 5 Kyle Ebersole Ebersole Excavating 14.805 129.605 27 48 0.406
23 79 James Civali Coors Light/DSHR/LRD 14.813 129.535 10 12 0.414
24 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Canto Paving 14.907 128.718 22 48 0.508
25 97 Bryan Dauzat OB Builders Inc. 14.925 128.563 15 58 0.526
26 46 Jeff Goodale Riverhead Building Supply 14.927 128.546 36 43 0.528
27 77 Gary Putnam Curb Records 14.99 128.005 12 32 0.591
28 11 Andy Seuss Davis Roofing/Vetsal GMC 15.019 127.758 26 41 0.62
29 4 Jason Myers Moorefield Enterprises 15.034 127.631 32 40 0.635
30 15 Jeremy Gerstner GMR Lawncare/The Carriage House Restaurant 15.109 126.997 23 26 0.71
31 40 Danny Bohn Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer Repair/Williams Trucking 15.255 125.782 44 49 0.856
32 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscaping/TRC Electric 15.277 125.601 4 4 0.878
33 33 Austin Pickens* Greenbriar Landscape/JSG Unlimited/Andy Petree 15.484 123.921 16 18 1.085
34 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy's Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler 15.847 121.083 3 8 1.448
35 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 16.149 118.819 50 51 1.75
36 20 Max Zachem Lu-Mac's Package Store/VWS 16.226 118.255 1 6 1.827

FIRST PRACTICE

PRINT VERSION (PDF)

Pos No. Name Sponsor Best Tm Best Speed In Lap Laps Diff
1 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl 14.858 129.143 10 27  
2 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals/R.B. Enterprises 14.874 129.004 50 51 0.016
3 28 George Brunnhoelzl III Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer Repair/Comp. Tech 14.928 128.537 10 12 0.07
4 64 Rob Summers HTE/Dell Electric/Complete Const. 14.948 128.365 12 24 0.09
5 41 Jimmy Blewett Starrett/Mayhew 14.965 128.219 24 42 0.107
6 6 Ryan Preece TS Haulers/Riverhead Raceway 14.976 128.125 16 17 0.118
7 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing/RBSCorp. 14.976 128.125 31 33 0.118
8 22 Kyle Bonsignore* Snap On Tools/Dunleavy's Repair/Arts Radiator 15.026 127.699 23 33 0.168
9 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records 15.04 127.58 31 52 0.182
10 5 Todd Szegedy 15-40 Connection 15.097 127.098 3 46 0.239
11 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials 15.103 127.048 18 21 0.245
12 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy's Repair/A&J Romano 15.105 127.031 22 37 0.247
13 7 Ryan Newman Menards/Aggregrate Hydraulics 15.106 127.022 19 38 0.248
14 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications, Inc. 15.108 127.006 36 40 0.25
15 1 Burt Myers Remington SCT/Speedway Auto/Citrusafe 15.108 127.006 11 32 0.25
16 21 J.R. Bertuccio Gershow Recycling 15.185 126.362 18 20 0.327
17 5 Kyle Ebersole Ebersole Excavating 15.196 126.27 27 30 0.338
18 46 Jeff Goodale Riverhead Building Supply 15.249 125.831 11 23 0.391
19 9 Chase Dowling S&S Asphalt Paving/Dunleavy's 15.25 125.823 36 37 0.392
20 29 Brendon Bock Pro System Brakes/Meadow Brook Collison 15.291 125.486 22 23 0.433
21 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Canto Paving 15.295 125.453 18 22 0.437
22 7 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction 15.325 125.207 10 32 0.467
23 11 Andy Seuss Davis Roofing/Vetsal GMC 15.42 124.436 27 32 0.562
24 74 Bobby Measmer, Jr. Powerhouse Recycling/Lead 2 Real Estate 15.439 124.283 9 18 0.581
25 77 Gary Putnam Curb Records 15.442 124.259 26 29 0.584
26 33 Austin Pickens* Greenbriar Landscape/JSG Unlimited/Andy Petree 15.47 124.034 32 32 0.612
27 97 Bryan Dauzat OB Builders Inc. 15.486 123.905 18 54 0.628
28 89 Matt Swanson* Spafco Race Chassis/FMR Racing 15.487 123.897 20 52 0.629
29 79 James Civali Coors Light/DSHR/LRD 15.489 123.881 12 13 0.631
30 15 Jeremy Gerstner GMR Lawncare/The Carriage House Restaurant 15.503 123.77 17 20 0.645
31 20 Max Zachem Lu-Mac's Package Store/VWS 15.503 123.77 7 10 0.645
32 40 Danny Bohn Dunleavy's Truck & Trailer Repair/Williams Trucking 15.552 123.38 26 45 0.694
33 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscaping/TRC Electric 15.777 121.62 21 27 0.919
34 4 Jason Myers Moorefield Enterprises 15.889 120.763 5 6 1.031
35 38 Wade Cole Performance Engines/Kendall Oil 15.981 120.068 18 19 1.123
36 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy's Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler 15.998 119.94 11 11 1.14
37 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil 16.663 115.153 8 31 1.805

* - Denotes Sunoco Rookie of the Year Contender