NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

Whelen All-American: 2006 Divisional Point Standings

Division I

Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1. Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway 16 13 16 16 1,114
2. Tim Karrick Lakeside Speedway 16 8 16 16 1,098
3. John Allen Linn County Speedway 16 7 16 16 1,080
4. Lynn Hardy Rocky Mountain Raceway 16 8 15 16 1,054
5. Deac McCaskill Southern National 16 4 15 16 1,048
6. Randy Porter Greenville-Pickens 16 7 16 16 1,026
7. Junior Miller Bowman Gray Stadium 16 5 13 16 1,012
8. Greg Edwards Langley Speedway 16 5 16 16 970
9. Rodney Cook Ace Speedway 16 4 11 16 954
10. Drew Herring South Boston Speedway 16 9 11 14 952
11. Jamie Stephens, Jr Lanier National Speedway 16 4 14 16 938
12. John Sandquist, Jr Mansfield Motorsports 14 2 10 13 882
13. Rick Bilderback Rockford Speedway 16 10 16 16 858
14. Bobby Babb, Jr Beech Ridge Motor 16 4 10 15 854
15. Randy Benson Caraway Speedway 16 4 13 16 824

Division II

Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1. Joe Kosiski I-80 Speedway 16 12 16 16 1,112
2. Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 16 9 15 16 1,068
3. Chris Spieker Adams County Speedway 16 5 14 16 1,030
4. Dave Byrd Altamont Motorspots 16 7 15 16 994
5. John Blewett, III Wall Township Speedway 16 6 14 16 980
6. Rick Smith Myrtle Beach Speedway 16 11 16 16 918
7. Philip Baril, Jr Lee USA Speedway 16 6 13 15 906
8. Guy Guibor Stockton 99 Speedway 16 3 11 16 902
9. Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 16 3 9 11 858
10. Shane Riner Oglethorpe Speedway Park 16 11 15 16 834
11. Shane Brafford Concord Motorsport Park 16 8 16 16 834
12. Joe Aramendia San Antonio Speedway 16 11 15 16 782
13. Terry Dowler Edmonton Intl Raceway 16 1 9 16 782
14. Steven Gannon Shasta Raceway Park 16 8 14 15 742
15. Mike Leaty Spencer Speedway 13 2 11 13 676

Division III

Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1. Mark Bliss Lake Erie Speedway 16 4 16 16 1,060
2. Mark Bliss Holland International 16 4 16 16 1,060
3. Scott Gafforini Las Vegas Motor Speedway 16 5 14 16 1,044
4. Jamie Hunt Columbus Motor Speedway 16 4 13 16 1,036
5. Scotty Backman Colorado National 16 7 16 16 1,030
6. Rick Sexton, Jr Kalamazoo Speedway 16 3 12 16 1,024
7. Kevin Nuttleman Lacrosse Fairgrounds 16 2 13 16 1,022
8. Andy Loden Hickory Motor Speedway 16 10 15 16 1,014
9. Steve Lance, Jr Peoria Speedway 16 9 13 15 954
10. Frank Deiny, Jr Old Dominion Speedway 16 9 16 16 928
11. John Vallo Kil-Kare Speedway 16 2 11 14 840
12. Bobby Latham, III Magic Valley Speedway 16 4 12 16 830
13. Chuck Steuer Riverhead Raceway 14 0 7 13 712
14. Dan Shelliam Dubuque Fairgrounds 12 3 9 12 690
15. Brock Behnke R'Ford Speedway 13 3 11 13 594

Division IV

Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Points
1. Woody Pitkat Thompson Speedway 16 5 16 16 1,070
2. Bill Leighton, Jr I-80 Spdy at Nebraska 16 3 14 16 1,022
3. Van Knill Irwindale Speedway 16 3 12 15 990
4. Guy Caron Twin State Speedway 16 0 16 16 986
5. Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 16 9 16 16 982
6. Donny Reuvers Raceway Park 16 9 16 16 982
7. Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway 16 2 10 13 966
8. Willie Allen Music City Motorplex 16 4 13 16 950
9. Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 16 1 14 16 950
10. Andy Eckrich Farley Speedway 15 4 12 13 914
11. Todd Patnode Monadnock Speedway 16 1 13 16 880
12. Mitch Wendell Star Speedway 16 4 16 16 820
13. Richard Mitchell Motordome Speedway 14 7 12 12 722
14. Mark Smith Jennerstown Speedway 13 1 11 13 694
15. Ron Norman Tucson Raceway Park 9 6 8 9 444