NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

Whelen All-American Series: 2008 Top 100 Drivers

Pos Driver Name Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 Pts
1 Philip Morris Motor Mile Speedway 28 14 23 26 955
2 Brian Harris West Liberty Raceway 38 20 35 36 953
3 Marty Ward Greenville-Pickens Speedway 24 13 22 22 927
4 Keith Rocco Waterford Speedbowl 49 11 32 38 880
5 Jeff Strunk Grandview Speedway 20 4 19 19 868
6 Andy Eckrich Dubuque Fairgrounds Speedway 38 6 31 35 862
7 Jason Gilbert Altamont Motorsports Park 21 10 17 20 844
8 Coleman Pressley Greenville-Pickens Speedway 29 7 25 28 838
9 Nick Joanides Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 21 10 17 19 826
10 David Roberts Greenville-Pickens Speedway 28 3 20 24 815
11 Jimmy Blewett Thompson Intl Speedway 31 5 13 21 783
12 Woody Pitkat Stafford Motor Speedway 29 6 13 17 772
13 Davin Scites Motor Mile Speedway 20 3 14 16 765
14 Gary Glenn All American Speedway 32 5 24 26 763
15 Kenneth Headen Greenville-Pickens Speedway 22 0 18 21 760
16 Jeremiah Hurst West Liberty Raceway 35 2 17 28 758
17 Doug Coby, III Waterford Speedbowl 34 3 16 22 741
18 Anthony Anders Greenville-Pickens Speedway 23 3 12 19 727
19 Travis Thirkettle Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 21 5 12 19 725
20 Jonathan Bouvrette Autodrome St. Eustache 24 7 14 22 719
21 Kelly Kingery Motor Mile Speedway 20 0 10 16 712
22 Brent Larson Cedar Lake Speedway 16 6 14 16 708
23 Doug Manmiller Grandview Speedway 20 0 9 14 708
24 John Hightower Greenville-Pickens Speedway 20 0 10 18 708
25 Steve Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 5 16 17 707
26 Ralph Carnes Greenville-Pickens Speedway 25 0 7 25 706
27 Guy Jubinville Autodrome St. Eustache 22 7 14 16 703
28 Tony Hanbury Chemung Speedrome 33 13 25 29 697
29 Paulie Harraka All American Speedway 23 11 18 20 695
30 C E Falk, III Langley Speedway 28 0 19 23 676
31 Tommy Lemons, Jr Motor Mile Speedway 27 0 9 18 672
32 Dan Moore Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 21 0 12 17 672
33 John Moore All American Speedway 23 3 18 20 671
34 Jason Rauen Farley Speedway 23 3 9 16 669
35 Dennis Gada Waterford Speedbowl 21 3 13 19 663
36 Rob Janovic, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 15 18 659
37 Todd Ceravolo Thompson Intl Speedway 26 2 8 17 656
38 Craig Von Dohren Grandview Speedway 18 6 10 13 646
39 Kevin Nuttleman Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 5 12 15 643
40 Sebastien Dussault Autodrome St. Eustache 23 2 11 18 642
41 Martin Marcoux Autodrome St. Eustache 24 1 13 16 641
42 Ryan Godown Grandview Speedway 20 1 8 12 639
43 James Brokus Farley Speedway 23 0 7 15 634
44 Kyle Gottula Madera Speedway 30 7 19 27 632
45 Donny Reuvers Elko Speedway 26 9 24 26 631
46 Andy Loden Hickory Motor Speedway 42 10 35 42 630
47 Bill Leighton, Jr I-80 Speedway 21 2 17 20 624
48 Erica Thiering Edmonton Intl Raceway 19 5 17 19 619
49 Willard Lawrence, Ii Old Dominion Speedway 19 12 18 18 618
50 Doff Cooksey, Jr Altamont Motorsports Park 22 2 10 13 618
51 Stephen Peace Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 21 0 7 17 616
52 John Vallo Columbus Motor Speedway 30 12 25 28 610
53 Ted Christopher Stafford Motor Speedway 17 4 9 13 610
54 Adam Royle Elko Speedway 34 7 26 29 608
55 Michael Reed-Cherry Motor Mile Speedway 18 0 2 14 608
56 Jeffrey Paul Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 11 16 605
57 Bruce Yackey Colorado National Speedway 18 4 16 18 604
58 Andy Allen Toyota Speedway At Irwindale 21 0 7 15 602
59 Daniel Belanger Autodrome St. Eustache 22 3 7 17 601
60 Rick Egersdorf Cedar Lake Speedway 16 0 8 15 600
61 Tyler Chadwick Waterford Speedbowl 21 2 6 18 598
62 Chad Harris Motor Mile Speedway 20 0 6 12 598
63 Mike Carlson Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 1 9 17 595
64 Meme Desantis Grandview Speedway 17 0 8 13 594
65 Mitch Bell Edmonton Intl Raceway 19 8 16 17 592
66 Kurt Kile West Liberty Raceway 17 0 7 16 592
67 Randy Hawkins Greenville-Pickens Speedway 17 0 4 12 592
68 Jason Hamilton Grandview Speedway 17 1 7 13 591
69 Frank Ruocco Stafford Motor Speedway 21 2 9 12 590
70 Ron Yuhas, Jr Waterford Speedbowl 21 1 9 15 589
71 Benoit Juteau Autodrome St. Eustache 24 1 12 14 589
72 Jeff Malave Stafford Motor Speedway 21 0 6 12 586
73 Mike Wallace I-80 Speedway 18 3 12 17 585
74 Tim Brown Bowman Gray Stadium 20 7 13 16 581
75 Greg Edwards Langley Speedway 16 2 13 15 578
76 Tim Spurgeon Altamont Motorsports Park 19 2 6 15 576
77 Terry Meitzler Grandview Speedway 20 2 4 11 576
78 Jeff Pearl Waterford Speedbowl 21 2 10 14 576
79 Brent Kirchner Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 2 11 15 576
80 Jocelyn Gagnon Autodrome St. Eustache 24 0 7 17 576
81 Rick Hanestad Cedar Lake Speedway 14 1 13 13 573
82 Emily Sue Steck Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 0 5 18 570
83 Vincent Maheu Autodrome St. Eustache 23 0 7 16 558
84 Joel Callahan Farley Speedway 23 0 2 13 558
85 Carlos Vieira Altamont Motorsports Park 22 1 7 12 555
86 David Livingston I-80 Speedway 21 5 11 16 553
87 Roger Avants Colorado National Speedway 18 3 14 16 553
88 Dave Haworth Sunvalley Speedway 17 8 14 16 548
89 Burt Myers Bowman Gray Stadium 20 4 12 18 548
90 Lee Tissot Tri-County Motor Speedway 33 3 14 22 547
91 Shannon Mansch All American Speedway 23 1 12 19 547
92 Andy Mercer Hickory Motor Speedway 20 8 15 18 546
93 Dave Mcintosh Edmonton Intl Raceway 19 2 13 18 544
94 Kerry Malone Thompson Intl Speedway 16 0 8 12 542
95 Todd Korish Lacrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 18 2 6 13 540
96 Laura Hayes All American Speedway 22 1 12 18 537
97 Ronnie Hults Colorado National Speedway 17 4 14 15 534
98 Jake Ryan Elko Speedway 17 4 13 15 534
99 Joey Stearns Madera Speedway 29 4 21 27 534
100 Andrew Kosiski I-80 Speedway 20 2 11 15 532