NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

Whelen All-American Series: Career Track Championships

1983-2015

Rank Driver NASCAR Championships Track(s) & Years
1 Joe Kosiski 17 Sunset - 1985, 1989-1992, 1994, 1997, 1999, 2000; Park Jefferson - 1989, 1991-92; I-80 - 2001-02, 2005; I-70 - 1986, Lakeside - 1986
2 Jeff Strunk 15 Grandview - 2000, 2002-05, 2007-09, 2011, 2014; Big Diamond - 1994-97
3 Jeff Aikey 13 Farley - 1996, 1998-2001, 2003-04; Butler County - 1999-2000; Dubuque - 2003-04; Hamilton County - 1995; West Liberty - 1997
  Donny Reuvers 13 Elko - 2000, 2005-12; Raceway Park - 2002, 2005-07
  Larry Phillips 13 Lebanon I-44 - 1993-96, 1998; Bolivar - 1989, 1994-95, 1997-99; Lakeside - 1991-92
  Ted Christopher 13 Stafford - 1987, 1996, 2000-01, 2004, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2014; Thompson - 1988-89, 2002, 2010
7 Andy Bozell 12 Kalamazoo - 1994, 1998-2005, 2007-08, 2010
  Ed Kosiski 12 Adams County - 1986, 1988, 1996-97, 2000; Eagle - 1988, 1990, 1998-99; Sunset - 1995-96; I-80 - 2005
  Kyle Berck 12 Mid-Continent - 1989, 1991-93; Sunset - 1993, 1998; Eagle - 1994, 2000; Crawford County - 1997; Adams County - 1998; I-80 - 2003, 2012
  Mike Love 12 Lanier - 1986-89, 1991-92, 1996; Anderson - 1986-89; Lavonia - 1991
11 Terry Gallaher 11 Capital - 1986, 1988-91, 1995-96; Quincy - 1985, 1987-88, 1991; Moberly - 1993
  Keith Rocco 11 Stafford - 2008, 2010; Thompson - 2007, 2009, 2011, 2013; New London-Waterford - 2010-11, 2013-15
  Steve Boley 11 West Liberty - 1991-93, 1996, 1998; Dubuque - 1992-93, 1998; Farley - 1992, 1994, 2005
14 Carl Trimmer 10 Tucson, 1993-99, 2001; Raven - 1987-88
  Jeff Agnew 10 Motor Mile - 1991-92, 1994-95; Lonesome Pine - 1991-92; Kingsport - 1996-97; Lorain - 1991-92
  Kevin Nuttleman 10 LaCrosse - 1990-92, 1994, 1999-2000, 2002, 2005-06, 2009
  Raymond Guss, Jr. 10 Farley - 1989-90, 1995, 1997; Dubuque - 1989, 1991, 1995; West Liberty - 1989-90; Peoria - 2004
  David Into 10 Ogelthorpe - 1984-86, 1988-1994
  Tim Brown 10 Bowman Gray - 1996-98; 2002, 2004-05; 2008-09, 2012, 2015
20 Chris Spieker 9 Adams County - 2001, 2003-09; I-80 - 2004
  Bobby Gahan 9 All-Star - 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000, 2004, 2007; Lee USA - 1997-99
  Gary Webb 9 Dubuque - 1999-2002; Peoria - 1988-89; Farley - 1993; West Liberty - 2000; Grant County - 2005
  Philip Morris 9 Motor Mile - 1997, 2001, 2005-09; South Boston - 2003, 2011
  Steve Kosiski 9 Sunset - 1986-88; Park Jefferson - 1986-87; Eagle - 1986, 1989; Adams County - 1989; Crawford County - 1999
25 Bruce Yackey 8 Colorado - 1996-97, 2001, 2005, 2008-09, 2012-13
  David Blankenship 8 South Boston - 1984, 1988-1990, 1993, 1997-98; Orange County - 1985; Southside - 1987
  Barry Beggarly 8 Orange County - 1991, 1993-94, 2000; Ace - 1990, 1993, 1996; South Boston - 1988
  David Byrd 8 Stockton 99 - 1994, 1996-97, 2004; Altamont - 1995, 2006; Watsonville - 1994-95
  David Chase 8 Adams County - 1987, 1990, 1992, 1994-95, 1999; Eagle - 1987, 1992
  Max Prestwood, Jr. 8 Hickory - 1984-85, 1990, 1995; Tri-County - 1990, 1995-96, 1998
  Robert Hogge, IV 8 Watsonville - 1997-99, 2003; Antioch - 1995-96; Altamont - 1996; San Jose - 1998
  Roger Dolan 8 Dubuque - 1983, 1985-87; Hawkeye Downs - 1985, 1987; Farley - 1983; West Liberty - 1987
  Steve Murgic 8 Raceway - 1988, 1991, 1997-2001; Elko - 1989
34 Bob Potter 7 Stafford - 1988, 1991-92, 1994-95; Waterford - 1986-87
  Bobby Wilberg 7 Rockford - 1991, 1995-2000
  Charles Powell III 7 Myrtle Beach, 1994-96, 1998; Summerville - 1984-85, 1987
  Duane Howard 7 Grandview - 1993, 1996-97, 2010, 2012; Big Diamond - 1998-99
  Eddie Johnson 7 Southside - 1985, 1996, 1998, 2000; Old Dominion - 1987, 1991; Langley - 1993
  Erica Theiring 7 Edmonton - 2008-09, 2011-15
  Gene Claxton 7 Lakeside - 1984-85, 1987-89; I-70 - 1985; Topeka, 1988
  Jerry Marquis 7 Monadnock - 1990-92; Riverside - 1991-93; Stafford - 1999
  John Vallo 7 Columbus - 1989-91, 1993; Kil-Kare - 1989, 2006, 2008
  Jon Knaus 7 Rockford - 1987-90, 1992-94
  Mark Burgtorf 7 Quincy - 1992-96; Moberly - 1994-95
  Phillip Warren 7 Langley - 1994-95, 1997, 2000-01; Southside - 1999; South Hampton - 2004
  Ricky Bilderback 7 Rockford - 2001-07
  Ronald Wylie 7 Holland - 1988, 1991-92, 1995-98
  Burt Myers 6 Bowman Gray - 1999, 2001, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2013
  Dale Planck 6 Fulton - 1994-95, 1997; New Utica-Rome - 1994-95, 1997
  Dennis Gada 6 Waterford - 2000-03, 2006, 2008
  Dennis Setzer 6 Hickory - 1983, 1993; Caraway - 1988-90; Tri-County - 1993
  Donald Hill 6 Columbus - 1999, 2005-09
  Jeff Hinkemeyer 6 Viking - 1989-93, 1999
  Jeff Martin 6 Elko - 1986-87, 1990, 1995-97
  Jeffrey Dunmyer 6 Jennerstown - 1995-97; Motordrome - 1996-98
  Junior Miller 6 Bowman Gray - 1990, 92-93, 2000, 2003, 2006
  Patsy Catalano 6 Spencer - 1989, 1992, 2001-02, 2004-05
  Paul White 6 Heart O Texas - 1988-89, 1993-96
  Randy Porter 6 Greenville - 1993, 2006, 2011; New Asheville - 1988-89, 1993
  Roger Gannon 6 Shasta - 1983-86, 1991, 1996
  Roy Hendrick 6 Southside - 1983, 1989-91; Orange County - 1983; South Boston - 1983
  Steve Whitener 6 Jax Raceways - 1992-93, 1995, 2001, 2004-05
  Thomas Spangler 6 Lonesome Pine - 1993-95; Lorain - 1993-95
  Todd Bennett 6 Peoria - 1992, 1995-99
  Vernon Bliss 6 Holland - 1999, 2001-04, 2006
  Andy Eckrich 6 Farley - 2006-07; Dubuque - 2007-09; West Liberty - 2009
  Craig Von Dohren 6 Grandview - 1992, 2001, 2006, 2013, 2015; Penn National - 1995
  Joe Aramendia 6 Houston - 2009-10, 2012-14; Central Texas - 2012
  Scott Gafforini 6 Bullring at Las Vegas - 2006, 2008, 2011-12, 2014-15
  Todd Patnode 6 Monadnock - 2001-02, 2006, 2009, 2014; Twin State - 2005
71 Bill Leighton Jr. 5 Junction - 2008-11; I-80 - 2009
  Bruce Quale 5 Magic Valley - 1994, 1997, 1999, 2001
  Charles Cragan 5 Motordrome - 1992-94; Jennerstown - 1993-94
  Danny Edwards, Jr. 5 Langley - 1989, 1992, 1999, 2007-08
  Don Howe 5 Riverhead - 1984, 1993-95; Islip - 1984
  Donnie Bishop 5 Greenville - 1983-84, 1986, 1992, 1994
  Doug Hoffman 5 Big Diamond - 2003-05; Flemington - 1993-94
  Dwain Behrens 5 Raceway - 1986-87, 1989; Elko - 1988, 1992
  Frank Deiny, Jr. 5 Orange County - 2001; South Boston - 2002; Ace - 2004; Motor Mile - 2004; Old Dominion - 2006
  Frank Kimmel 5 Charlestown - 1986-87; Kentucky - 1989-90; Louisville - 1990
  Gary Tamborelli 5 Cajon - 1997-99; Orange - 2001-02
  George Kent, III 5 Tioga - 1997, 1999; Spencer - 2000; Chemung - 2001-04
  Glenn Gault 5 Clearfield - 1988; Jennerstown - 1991-92; Motordrome - 1991; Lake Erie - 2003
  Glenn Massey 5 Ace - 1991, 1994, 2000-01; Myrtle Beach - 1997
  Greg Edwards 5 Langley - 1998, 2006, 2012, 2014-15
  Jason Jefferson 5 Yakima - 2000-02; Tri-City - 2001-02
  Jeffery Wildung 5 Viking - 1994-96; Madison - 1995-96
  Jimmy Zacharias 5 Chemung - 2010-11; 2013-15
  Lee Pulliam 5 Motor Mile - 2011, 2013-15; South Boston - 2013
  Mark Cottone 5 Motordrome - 1995, 2001, 2009-10; Jennerstown - 1998
  Richard Mitchell 5 Motordrome - 1999-2000, 2006, 2008; Jennerstown - 1999
  Robert Babb, Jr. 5 Beach Ridge - 1998-99, 2002, 2005-06
  Roger Avants 5 Colorado National - 1990, 1992-93, 1995, 2002
  Scott Lawver 5 Rockford - 1998, 2001-04
  Steve Carlson 5 Lacrosse - 2007-08, 2013-15
  Tim Karrick 5 Lakeside - 1997-98, 2004, 2006; Linn County - 2005
  Tom Moriarity 5 Evergreen - 1996, 1999, 2001-03
  Tom Pinkowsky 5 Portland - 1991-92, 1994, 2001; South Sound - 2001
  Wayne Patterson 5 Orange County - 1986-87, 1992; South Boston - 1987, 1992

All drivers with 5 or more track championships at NASCAR-sanctioned venues since the series began in 1982.

Does not count track titles won prior to 1982; does not count titles won when track was not NASCAR sanctioned. Individuals may have more overall championships at a respective track.