NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

South Carolina

STATE CHAMPIONS    
WHELEN ALL-AMERICAN SERIES    
YEAR Driver Hometown
2010 Marty Ward Marietta, S.C.
2009 Marty Ward Marietta, S.C.
2008 Marty Ward Marietta, S.C.
2007 David Roberts Simpsonville, S.C.
LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN    
YEAR Driver Hometown
1980 David Pearson Spartanburg, S.C.
1978 Buddy Howard Jr Greenville, S.C.
1977 Buddy Howard Jr Greenville, S.C.
1976 Don Sprouse Greer, S.C.
1975 Bob Jarvis Greenville, S.C.
1974 Harold Fountain Martinez, Ga.
1973 Don Miller Winston-Salem, S.C.
1972 Don Miller Winston-Salem, SC.
1971 Johnny Allen Greenville, S.C.
1970 Sam Sommers Savannah, Ga.
1969 Harold Bumgardner Kings Mt., N.C.
1968 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
GRAND AMERICAN STOCK CAR    
YEAR Driver Hometown
1981 Joseph D. Biship Greenville, S.C.
1980 Billy Howard Jr. Greenville, S.C.
1979 Billy Howard Jr. Greenville, S.C.
LIMITED SPORTSMAN    
YEAR Driver Hometown
1981 Kevin Rainey Greenville, S.C.
1980 Will McGrew Jr. Greenville, S.C.
1979 Jimmy Mann Greenville, S.C.
1978 Greg Porter Easley, S.C.
1977 Greg Porter Easley, S.C.
1976 Mike Owens Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1975 Danny Smith Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1974 Rodger Gentry Greenville, S.C.
1962 Floyd Powell Chesnee, S.C.
1961 Floyd Powell Chesnee, S.C.
1959 R. Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
HOBBY    
YEAR Driver Hometown
1974 Mike Owens Myrtle Beach, S.C.
1973 Gene Morgan Travelers Rest, S.C.
1972 Gene Morgan Travelers Rest, S.C.
1971 Campbell King Flat Rock, N.C.
1970 Harold Brookshire Travelers Rest, S.C.
1969 Leonard Sharpe Lexington, S.C.
1968 Rick Hunter Greenville, S.C.
1967 James D. Harris Greenville, S.C.
1966 Johnnie Cooper Columbia, S.C.
1965 Raymond Brown Greenville, S.C.
1964 Jack Cochram Greenville, S.C.
1963 Jim Taylot Owings, S.C.
1962 Bill Coker Greer, S.C.
1961 Carral Stokes Hartsville, S.C.
1960 Harrison Williams Woodruff, S.C.
1959 David Pearson Whitney, S.C.
SPORTSMAN    
YEAR Driver Hometown
1967 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
1966 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
1965 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
1964 Joe Penland W. Columbia, S.C.
1963 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
1960 Cale Yarborough Timmonsville, N.C.
1959 Earl Moss Creedmoor, N.C.
1958 Bobby Isaac Newton, N.C.
1957 Dink Widenhouse Concord, N.C.
1956 Ralph Earnhardt Kannapolis, N.C.
1954 Johnny Deaver Columbia, S.C.
1953 Bill Widenhouse Concord, N.C.