NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

Whelen Modified Tour: Career Victories

1985-2015

Driver Wins First Win Last Win Last Win Location    
Mike Stefanik 74 7/9/86 8/21/13 Bristol  
Reggie Ruggiero 44 3/22/87 10/15/06 Thompson  
Ted Christopher 42 5/14/99 10/2/11 Stafford  
Tony Hirschman 35 5/28/89 7/25/06 Holland  
Jeff Fuller 31 8/1/85 9/25/94 New Hampshire  
Mike Ewanitsko 28 7/8/87 10/13/01 Martinsville  
Rick Fuller 20 10/16/88 5/10/03 Waterford  
Jerry Marquis 19 7/20/94 10/30/05 Thompson  
Todd Szegedy 19 6/28/02 7/18/13 New Hampshire  
Ed Flemke Jr. 17 7/3/94 4/6/08 Thompson  
Donny Lia 17 8/7/04 9/29/13 Stafford  
Doug Coby 17 4/23/06 10/18/15 Thompson  
Mike McLaughlin 16 6/25/86 9/12/93 Thompson  
Steve Park 16 9/8/91 10/27/96 Thompson  
Jimmy Spencer 15 5/25/85 8/14/88 Thompson  
Ryan Preece 15 9/20/08 8/19/15 Bristol  
Bobby Santos 13 10/14/07 7/12/14 New Hampshire  
Richie Evans 12 3/31/85 9/22/85 Oxford Plains  
George Kent 12 6/4/85 8/15/91 Flemington  
John Blewett III 10 6/12/99 9/15/06 New Hampshire  
Tim Connolly 9 5/23/93 7/22/99 Thompson  
Jan Leaty 9 6/28/87 7/19/02 New Hampshire  
Ron Silk 9 9/23/07 8/22/12 Bristol  
Justin Bonsignore 8 7/30/11 8/29/15 Riverhead  
Brian Ross 7 9/2/85 7/20/88 Riverside Park  
Chuck Hossfeld 7 9/14/02 6/28/08 New Hampshire  
Charlie Jarzombek 6 4/6/85 11/2/86 Martinsville  
Tom Baldwin 6 8/27/86 9/29/96 Stafford  
Jimmy Blewett 5 9/2/06 5/22/09 Stafford  
James Civali 4 8/8/06 8/25/07 Mansfield  
Ryan Newman 4 6/26/10 8/24/11 Bristol  
Brett Bodine 3 9/15/85 4/26/86 Martinsville  
Doug Heveron 3 7/9/90 4/5/92 Richmond  
Jamie Tomaino 3 10/5/86 6/10/94 Lee  
Wayne Anderson 3 5/4/86 9/2/94 Stafford  
Tommy Cravenho 3 4/2/95 10/15/00 Thompson  
Woody Pitkat 2 8/8/14 4/26/15 Stafford  
Dan Jivanelli 2 8/6/86 8/26/87 Riverhead  
George Brunnhoelzl Jr. 2 9/1/86 9/20/87 Pocono  
Satch Worley 2 9/15/91 3/22/92 Martinsville  
Chris Kopec 2 7/17/99 6/23/01 Seekonk  
Dave Berghman 2 5/11/02 7/13/02 Beech Ridge  
Nevin George 2 5/19/02 7/9/04 Beech Ridge  
Eric Beers 2 9/30/05 9/10/06 Thompson  
Matt Hirschman 2 7/12/08 10/4/08 Chemung  
Rowan Pennink 2 7/31/10 10/20/13 Thompson  
Rick Donnelly 1 6/19/85   Waterford  
Ray Miller 1 8/21/85   Waterford  
John Bryant 1 10/27/85   Martinsville  
Ken Bouchard 1 5/18/86   Monadnock  
John Blewett Jr. 1 6/10/86   Twin State  
Corky Cookman 1 10/19/86   Thompson  
Tom Bolles 1 7/10/88   Jennerstown  
Bob Park 1 8/3/88   Riverhead  
Richie Gallup 1 8/25/90   Riverside Park  
Doug Hoffman 1 6/20/92   Flemington  
Charlie Pasteryak 1 5/15/94   Thompson  
Don Howe 1 6/25/94   Riverhead  
Ed Brunnhoelzl Jr. 1 6/24/95   Riverhead  
Ricky Miller 1 9/4/99   Riverside Park  
L.W. Miller 1 10/19/02   Martinsville  
Erick Rudolph 1 7/12/09   Williamson  
Dale Quarterley 1 7/3/10   Lime Rock  
Glen Reen 1 10/16/11   Thompson  
Eric Goodale 1 6/28/14   Riverhead  
Tommy Barrett Jr. 1 8/20/14   Bristol