NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NKNPS West Spokane 5/13/17 Results

Race:

PRINTABLE VERSION (PDF)

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 1 16 Todd Gilliland NAPA Auto Parts Toyota 150 48 5 Running
2 2 19 Derek Kraus * Carlyle Tools Toyota 150 42   Running
3 3 99 Chris Eggleston NAPA Filters Toyota 150 41   Running
4 7 27 Garret Archer * Dirt Fish Ford 150 40   Running
5 6 9 Michael Self Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 150 39   Running
6 8 33 Nicole Behar Custom Welding & Fabrication/A Pro Auto Body 150 38   Running
7 4 6 Julia Landauer Lucas Oil/Eibach/Sunrise Ford Ford 150 37   Running
8 9 55 Owen Riddle * Don Riddle Excavating Ford 150 36   Running
9 12 61 Braeden Havens Western Rail, Inc. & RTTI Ford 149 35   Running
10 13 32 Kody Vanderwal * Trident Processes/ Billtrite Sign/Becker Safety Ford 149 34   Running
11 10 10 Matt Levin Risk Management Chevrolet 149 33   Running
12 14 13 Todd Souza Central Coast Racing Toyota 149 32   Running
13 16 14 Andrew Engberson * The Patriot Motorsports Group Ford 148 31   Running
14 17 11 Takuma Koga ASHxTHEES CKB-JKR Chevrolet 145 30   Running
15 22 36 Jesse Iwuji Champion Parts/Lights Out/ Bullet Proof Energy 144 29   Running
16 21 30 Stafford Smith * Kart Idaho/Famous Idaho Potatoes/Red List Gr. Ford 143 28   Running
17 20 39 Andrew Tuttle * Derek Cate Music/Mirage Trailers/Price Enterprise 140 27   Running
18 15 21 Blaine Perkins Four Star Fruit Chevrolet 139 26   Running
19 11 7 Will Rodgers * Solvang Brewing Company Ford 139 25   Running
20 5 40 Ron Norman Port of Tucson Chevrolet 123 24   Running
21 18 38 Salvatore Iovino * Salvatore Iovino Chevrolet 73 23   Accident
22 19 84 Rich DeLong III Country Girl Saloon/Ron's Rear Ends Chevrolet 10 22   Accident

RACE STATISTICS

Fastest Qualifier: Todd Gilliland, Time: 18.481 Seconds, Speed: 97.397 mph

Time of Race: 1 hrs., 8 mins, 41 secs Average Speed: 65.518 mph Margin of Victory: 2.360 Seconds

Caution Flags: Laps 12-33 (21, 84, 36 & 38 Acc T4 - Free Pass 39); 68-74 (38 Spun Back Straight - Free Pass 14); 81-87 (Break - Free Pass 7).  3 for 36 laps.

Lap Leaders: Todd Gilliland 1-150.

Total Laps Led: Todd Gilliland 150.  0 changes involving 1 drivers.

Top 10 Driver Points: Todd Gilliland 234, Chris Eggleston 214, Derek Kraus * 188, Garret Archer * 185, Nicole Behar 185, Will Rodgers * 183, Julia Landauer 173, Blaine Perkins 167, Kody Vanderwal * 164, Matt Levin 160

CONTINGENCY AWARDS:
21 MEANS 21 POLE AWARD: #16 Todd Gilliland
SUNOCO ROOKIE OF THE RACE: #19 Derek Kruas
COCA-COLA MOVE OF THE RACE: #36 Jesse Iwuji
BREMBO BRAKE: #27 Garret Archer

* Denotes a Sunoco Rookie Driver