NASCAR Home Tracks

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss

NWMT Seekonk 9/10/16 Results

Race: NWMT Seekonk 9/10/16

PRINTABLE FORMAT (PDF)

Fin Str Car Driver Team Laps Points B/Points Status
1 6 16 Timmy Solomito Diversified Metals Ford 151 47 4 Running
2 3 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Inc. Chevrolet 151 43 1 Running
3 1 2 Doug Coby Dunleavy Repair/A&J Romano Const Chevrolet 151 43 2 Running
4 8 60 Matt Hirschman Boykins Spaniel Rescue Chevrolet 151 40   Running
5 7 44 Bobby Santos Tinio Corp./Dan Kelley/Curb Records Chevrolet 151 39   Running
6 5 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing Chevrolet 151 38   Running
7 17 4 Jimmy Blewett Starrett Tools/Mayhew Tools Dodge 151 37   Running
8 18 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper/Canto Paving Chevrolet 151 36   Running
9 14 9 Chase Dowling Cape Cod Aggregates/J&R Pre-Cast/S&S/Dunleavy's 151 35   Running
10 24 46 Jeff Goodale Riverhead Building Supply Chevrolet 151 34   Running
11 16 36 Dave Sapienza Frankie's Towing/Wine Country Chevrolet 151 33   Running
12 11 89 Matt Swanson * Central Mass Tree Chevrolet 151 32   Running
13 9 20 Max Zachem Lu-Mac's Package Store/VWS Chevrolet 151 31   Running
14 19 56 Craig Lutz * Lutz Motorsports Chevrolet 151 30   Running
15 4 8 Donny Lia Sypher Construction/Bardahl Chevrolet 151 29   Running
16 10 82 Ron Silk Horton Avenue Materials Chevrolet 151 28   Running
17 2 64 Rob Summers HTE/Dell Electric/Complete Const. Chevrolet 151 27   Running
18 13 59 Nick Salva * Seekonk Grand Prix Chevrolet 151 26   Running
19 20 99 Jamie Tomaino Dunleavy's Repair/Atlantic Sprinkler Chevrolet 151 25   Running
20 15 85 Woody Pitkat Stuart's Automotive Chevrolet 151 24   Running
21 23 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape /TRC Electric Chevrolet 151 23   Running
22 12 13 Anthony Nocella * Cape Cod Aggregates/Nocella Paving Chevrolet 150 22   Running
23 27 38 Gary Byington * Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet 150 21   Running
24 26 68 Johnny Bush JB Stone Chevrolet 146 20   Running
25 21 39 Calvin Carroll * Power with Prestige Chevrolet 97 19   Running
26 25 1 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil Chevrolet 87 18   Electrical
27 22 33 Wade Cole Perf. Engines/Kendall Oil Chevrolet 31 17   Leaking fluid

RACE STATISTICS
Fastest Qualifier: Doug Coby, Time: 12.179 Seconds, Speed: 97.545 mph
Time of Race: 52 mins, 43 secs Average Speed: 56.715 mph Margin of Victory: 0.236 Seconds
Caution Flags: Laps 7-11; 24-28; 43-46; 68-75; 102-111; 118-127; 144-148.  7 for 47 laps.
Lap Leaders: Doug Coby 1-11, Justin Bonsignore 12, Doug Coby 13-28, Justin Bonsignore 29, Doug Coby 30-74, Timmy Solomito 75-76, Doug Coby 77-111, Timmy Solomito 112-113, Doug Coby 114, Timmy Solomito 115-147, Justin Bonsignore 148, Timmy Solomito 149-151.
Total Laps Led: Doug Coby 108, Timmy Solomito 40, Justin Bonsignore 3.  11 changes involving 3 drivers.
Top 10 Driver Points: Doug Coby 556, Justin Bonsignore 536, Timmy Solomito 520, Donny Lia 482, Eric Goodale 481, Max Zachem 472, Ron Silk 462, Jimmy Blewett 454, Chase Dowling 449, Rowan Pennink 440

CONTINGENCY AWARDS
Coca-Cola "Move of the Race" award $750 - Jeff Goodale
Hoosier Tire "Lap Leader" award $800 - Doug Coby
Hoosier Tire "Fastest Lap" award $300 -  Doug Coby
Hoosier Tire "Most Improved" award $500 -  Craig Lutz
Sunoco Spec Fuel awards - 1st $300  Timmy Solomito
5th $150 Bobby Santos
10th $100 Jeff Goodale
Whelen Engineering "Winner of the Race" award $500 - Timmy Solomito