Whelen Euro Series

Google+ Twitter Facebook rss
Alberto Cola
Wins At The Motor Show
The Monza-native Delivers In The First Edition Of The Trofeo Angelo Caffi
NWES Drivers
Flying To The NASCAR Hall Of Fame
The European Delegation Ready For A Unique Celebration Of The 2016 Season
NASCAR
Unveils 2017 NWES Calendar
Twelve Rounds In Six American-themed Events, Hosted By top European Circuits
Whelen Euro Series
Back To The Bologna Motor Show
Exhibition Race To Be Held On Dec 7, Dedicated Booth From Dec 3 To 11
Hockenheim
Joins 2017 NWES Calendar
Hockenheimring Will Host The First Dedicated NASCAR Event In Germany!

2016 Schedule/Results

DATE RACE/VENUE POLE WINNER RACE DAY LINKS
Apr 23 ELITE 1 Round 1 – Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 23 ELITE 2 Round 1 – Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Salvador Tineo Arroyo Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 24 ELITE 1 Round 2 – Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Alon Day Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Apr 24 ELITE 2 Round 2 – Valencia American Fest
Circuit Ricardo Tormo
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
May 15 ELITE 1 Round 3 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Borja Garcia Frederic Gabillon Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
May 15 ELITE 2 Round 3 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
May 16 ELITE 1 Round 4 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
May 16 ELITE 2 Round 4 - Autospeedway American Style
Raceway Venray
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 11 ELITE 1 Round 5 – American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Anthony Kumpen Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 11 ELITE 2 Round 5 – American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Salvador Tineo Arroyo Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 12 ELITE 1 Round 6 – American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Alon Day Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 12 ELITE 2 Round 6 – American SpeedFest
Brands Hatch Circuit
Salvador Tineo Arroyo Salvador Tineo Arroyo Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 25 ELITE 1 Round 7 – Tours Motor Show
Tours Speedway
Frederic Gabillon Frederic Gabillon Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 25 ELITE 2 Round 7 – Tours Motor Show
Tours Speedway
Stienes Longin Riccardo Geltrude Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 26 ELITE 1 Round 8 – Tours Motor Show
Tours Speedway
Frederic Gabillon Frederic Gabillon Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Jun 26 ELITE 2 Round 8 – Tours Motor Show
Tours Speedway
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 17 ELITE 1 Semi Final 1 - Adria International Raceway
Adria International Raceway
Alon Day Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 17 ELITE 2 Semi Final 1 - Adria International Raceway
Adria International Raceway
Gabriele Gardel Gabriele Gardel Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 18 ELITE 1 Semi Final 2 - Adria International Raceway
Adria International Raceway
Alon Day Alon Day Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Sep 18 ELITE 2 Semi Final 2 - Adria International Raceway
Adria International Raceway
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 8 ELITE 1 Final 1 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Alon Day Anthony Kumpen Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 8 ELITE 2 Final 1 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Stienes Longin Gabriele Gardel Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 9 ELITE 1 Final 2 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Borja Garcia Frederic Gabillon Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap
Oct 9 ELITE 2 Final 2 - American Festival
Circuit Zolder
Stienes Longin Stienes Longin Schedule
Entry List
Practice
Qualifying
Race Results
Race Recap

* Denotes Rookie
# Qualifying cancelled; Field set per rule book